Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
561 views
https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1107879751312506881?s=19s

As said before on Salman & Alia romancing & doing gulu gulu on screen.....

in Upcoming Releases by Mega Star (216k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1107876992530042880

It’s been 20 years but I am glad Sanjay and I are finally back in his next film, Inshallah. Looking forward to work with Alia and inshallah we will all be blessed on this journey.

0

@TB btw it's okay. Jab Tak forum rahega, main toh rahunga. Aur jab Tak main rahunga... Yeh toh pata hi hai.

0

:large

15 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sister anta not romantic intrest

Not having good feelings for this one
Contemporary love story what's that at the age of 55 by the time it releases

Bharat risky
Dabangg3 most probably crap
Inshallah 55-27
Jai ho
Veteran last hope

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Giant blockbuster awaiting

SALMAN KHAN MASS

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1 vote

:large

D H A M A K A!

Get Ready Tsunami At The Box Office.....

No. 1 Actor - Salman Khan
No. 1 Actress - Alia Bhatt
Top Most Director - Sanjay Leela Bhansali

Verdict - All Time Blockbuster

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Blockbuster on the way...

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+1 vote

I hope both are not romancing each other. I hope it's a period drama rather than being some modern love story.

by Star (148k points)
0

Don't Worry Alia Never Sign Bakwas Script If Alia Sign It That Means Movie Story Is Fantastic.

+1 vote

Block buster
At worse hit

by Art Director (2.7k points)
+1 vote

looking fwd!............................

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+1 vote

Make something larger than life and the morons who are saying salman can't romance alia, wait for the story to be revealed.

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+1 vote

68 year old Rajinikanth can romance with 27 year old amy Jackson.

58 year old sunny deol can romance with 20 year old urvashi rautela.

But 52 years old Salman can’t romance with 26 years old Alia ?

WTF there's a different criteria for Salman Khan and his films???

Ans is......'Blind Hatred'..
.
.
.

inspired

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
edited by
0

She's playing her sister role

0

Leading lady???

0

She'll have major role but there'll be another actress

0

But why not announcement and no if no but there because if any other actress are there than mention there....

0 votes

Every SRK Fan talking about age diff here umm there was this film called dear zindagi......
Anyways salman shouldn't do this why so most probably 2019 will be the last year for me in terms of interest in bollywood after that only salman films

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0

Alia became romantically involved with SRK's character. Point noted.

And what happened next? Exactly.....

0

Don't Worry Alia Never Sign Bakwas Script If Alia Sign It That Means Movie Story Is Fantastic.

0

@TB what happened next doesn't matter the point is did at any point it looked cringy or anything thats the point

0

It wasn't a romantic angle from any point, Alia didn't even expressed her feelings to the fullest before SRK shut her, comparing that to what SOB is saying modern contemporary love story is foolishness.

0 votes

Bad choice....

Risky project....

Bhansali need experiment KR diys

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
0 votes

Interesting. I applaud Salman for taking this risk. Playing father to an actress like Alia when he is still the biggest superstar takes guts.

Best of Luck.

by Assistant Director (52.9k points)
0

Well they’re superstars.

If srk can play son of an actress who might be younger than him in zero, why can’t salman play the father (well this is just hearsay/runour)

–2 votes

it will underperform big time at the bo.

by Production Accountant (29.8k points)
0

Chalo theek hai it'll underperform... Isme tumhara kya fayda? WTF u r loughing and clapping???

0

Lol first comment of god father on any salman movie is it will underperform.

0

Bring tiger 3. that movie will create box office records.

–3 votes

Salman Alia. Bad combo. She is like his daughter.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
–4 votes

Father-Daughter Relationship Story? Or a Bajrangi Bhaijaan Sequel

by Camera Operator (10.4k points)
0

Don't Worry Alia Never Sign Bakwas Script If Alia Sign It That Means Movie Story Is Fantastic.

0

So now you guys trust dumb Alia more than Salman lol.

+1

No. Its Very Dumb Things Nothing Else. If Two Great Script Scene Person Sign The Film Than Trust Is More. That's It.

...