+2 votes
114 views
https://www.instagram.com/p/BvJ4bkrDSjd/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=19ix05llek111

Looks like Alia is all set to play Salman's Sister role in SLB's upcoming Modern age love story which is going to commence from September if we go by this photo.
Source Link: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvJ4bkrDSjd/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=574bego8ik0y
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Himesh also said on Twitter that Alia might be playing Salman's sister in the SLB movie.

answered by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

If Alia Play Salman's Sister in The Movie Than Its Acceptable. As a Leading Actress Took Deepika Padukone And Than Make Movie With Great Concept Than Movie Enter 400 cr Club Directly.

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+1 vote

Good it will be nice to see salman and alia together in a movie

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0 votes

Incest film? Please no

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
...