Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 472 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 206 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 185 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 64 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
208 views
1.Ashok Kumar (Kangan-1939 & Mr India-87)-48 years

2.Dilip Kumar ( Jugnu-47 & Saudagar 91)- ( best actor nomination for Saudagar)_ 44 years

3.Raj Kapoor ( Andaz-49 & Sangam 64)-15 years

4. Dev Anand ( Ziddi 48 & Warrant 75)- 27 years

5.Rajendra Kumar (Dhool Ka Phool 59 and Love Story 81)-22 years

6.Shammi Kapoor (Tumsa Nahin Dekha 57 & Hukumat87)-30 years

7.Dharmendra(Phool Aur Patthar 66 and Yamla Pagla Deewana 11)-45 years

8.Jeetendra(Farz 67 & Thanedar 90)- 23 years

9.Rajesh Khanna (Aradhana 69 & Maqsad 84)-15 years

10.Amitabh Bachchan ( Zanjeer 73 & Badla 2019)* 46 years , still giving Solo hit

11.Rishi Kapoor ( Bobby 73 & Kapoor and sons 16)- 43 years

12.Vinod Khanna ( Hera Pheri 76 & Dabangg 2/2012)-36

13.Sunny Deol ( Betaab 83 & YPD 11)*
-28
14. Jackie Shroff ( Hero 83 & Houseful 3 16)*-33 years

15.Anil Kapoor ( Meri Jung 85 and Total Dhamaal 19)*-34 years

16.Aamir Khan ( QSQT 88 & Dangal 16)*- 28 years

17.Salman Khan ( Maine Pyar Kiya 89 & TZH 17)*- 28 years

18.Ajay Devgan (Phool Aur Kante 91-Total Dhamaal 19)*-28 years

19.Shahrukh Khan ( Baazigar 93 & HNY 14)*-21 years

20.Akshay Kumar (Mohra 94- 2.0/18)*-24 years

* Still working
Source Link: Boxoffice India.Com(old and new)
in Self-Compiled Data by Executive Producer (69.3k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Sunil Dutt (1956-2003)
Shashi Kapoor (1965-1982)
Manoj Kumar (1965-1981)
Raaj Kumar (1965-1993)
Shatrughan Sinha (1976-1987)
Govinda (1992-2006)
Mithun 1982-2014

+1

Thanks for the supplement

+1

Welcome Bro

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amitabh Chances to hit 50 years The Greatest Megastar Of Bollywood.

And By The Way Great Work For This Post.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
selected by
+1

Hope he gets there, most deserved

+2 votes

28 Years For Aamir Till Now And He Still Is A Top Superstar, Having Capability Of Giving Hits Even In Late 70s!

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+1

Not hits only but Blockbusters and all time blockbusters for both Aamir and Salman starting with (at) Blockbusters

+1

Yes Bro Ofcourse What An Achievement That Would Be, They Would Also Hold Record For Most No. Of Years With Stardom Along With This!

+2 votes

Ashok Kumar Underrated Actor

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

29 hits before update, he will have so many hits

+1

Ye 1936-39 me he Bhut Hits de chuke the...
29 Hits to 1940s ke baad hoga...
.
1930s ke baad 30+Hits & 50 Success or may be Even 60 Success.
4 HGOTY

+2 votes

Rajesh Khanna last hit maqsad 1984 bro
So Dharmendra and Amitabh are only alive actors who can take their record to 50 years
Amitabh's is pretty certain
Dharmendra possible though difficult chances

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

Edited, thanks

0 votes

but es list main bahot saare side roles bhi hai like - ashok kr- mr india, rajendra - love story, and shammi kapoor - hukumat, per centerel character ya main lead ko hi consider kare.jaise amitabh, dhram,dilip ya fir rajesh khanna ka hai.

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0

Took the help from Wikipedia but no time to search the last lead role hits plus it's controversial, will be highly appreciated if you do the same. Thanks in advance

0 votes

Who can dearth AB Sr. and Ashok Kumar?

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)