Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
114 views

 

Badla showed growth of 70% on its second Saturday as it grossed 6.50 crore nett which takes the total of the to nearly 48 crore nett. The second weekend of the film may come out to be 18-19 crore nett depending on the Sunday growth. The collections of Badla till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 37,35,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 3,75,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 6,50,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 47,60,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Captain Marvel is collecting well despite not really being taken to by the Indian audience. the total for the film is 64 crore nett and the film may well clear the 80 crore nett mark for lifetime business. The business of Captain Marvel till date is as follows.

 

 

Week one  - 56,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 64,25,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4830
in BOI Update by Art Director (2.7k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great both films doing well

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

70cr for Badla and 80cr for captain Marvel

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
0 votes

Excellent growth for Badlaa. Now has chance of 70 cr. Captain Marvel is also doing very well.

by Star (149k points)
0 votes

Going for captain marvel today. Let's see how it goes.

by Star (144k points)