Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
166 views

1. Ranbir Kapoor -

Debut Year - 2007 (12 Years)

2. Ranveer Singh -

Debut Year - 2010 (9 years)

3. Varun Dhawan -

Debut Year - 2012 (7 Years)

4. Tiger Shroff - 

Debut Year - 2014 (5 Years)


This Decade Bumper Opener -

1. Dabangg

2. Bodyguard

3. Agneepath

4. Ek Tha Tiger

5. Chennai Express

6. Dhoom 3

7. Singham Returns

8. Happy New Year

9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

10. Sultan

11. Golmaal Again

12. Tiger Zinda Hai

13. Thugs Of Hindostan

ago in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
–2

solo salman has none before he became superstar

8 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

They are not even stars. They are sidekicks. The director and the script is the superstar in their case. And in today's time, anyone who can act funny, talk controversial stuff on TV, flaunt his link ups becomes a so called superstar. Calling any of these a superstar is an insult of the term

ago by Director (132k points)
selected ago by
+1

Sahi bola.

+3 votes

Well those 3-4 people are either pr of these guys or some kids who are new to movies and don't know about box office let them have there fun

ago by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+3 votes

See last superstar was and is Hrithik Roshan . Baaki sab PRstars h.

ago by Costume designer (1.2k points)
+2 votes

Neither all time Blockbuster movies or biggest hit of the decade,nor hgoty ( except for Sanju)

ago by Assistant Director (59.4k points)
+2 votes

ek Article me BOI bola tha 2018 me sirf 2 BUMPER OPENER hai TOH & BAAGHI 2...
Difference hai HR ne Debut Year me Bumper Opener diya hai...
ABHISHEK BACHCHAN kii DEBUT movie ALL TIME RECORD opener thi...
.
Purane Actor se Compare krna bekar hai ..Inko best tab he mana jyga jab he Consistent rhnge..

ago by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+1

Brother first go and check opening note of Baaghi 2. Boi given it excellent and when he says Baaghi 2 bumper opener at that artical they also mention that because movie benefitted holiday so that movie excellent opener not bumper.

+2 votes

when did the khans give their first bumper opening please list the years too and then compare

ago by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

Hahahaha bro but these younger stars also not giving bumper opening with or without credits.

0

Jordan, Salman became a huge name with his first movie itself, so did aamir. SRK did it in 1993, come on man, stardom ki baat karoge to no actor is even close to the khans.

–1

It all about Solo...
Aamir in 1990
Srk ke liye KOYLA
Salman ke liye BIWI No.1 or DHLJ
.
Ab VARUN sir ke Credit me Dilwale Daal krr bologe kii VARUN ne $25M Overseas me Diya ATB

–1

Jaha taak Bumper Openers + Credit + Star Power ke baad kii baat hai to..
Srk ka Koyla hona chahiye BOI khud bola Srk Ruled late 90s
Aamir ka Mangal Pandey 2005 me uske baad Aamir kii sbhi movie acha Opening liya
For Salman Khan it's Dabangg

+1 vote

Tiger is coming with baaghi 3 to give bumper opener

ago by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
–3 votes

How many bumper openers salman have without David Dhawan till he became superstar

ago by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0

None....
Dabangg Was His First Bumper Openers bcoz of His Star Power
Dabangg Was His First All Time Record Openers bcoz of His Star Power
Dabangg Was His 1st Opener of The Year bcoz of His Star Power.
.
He was Not Even in All Time Great Star in Year 2005 ...but Now He is Big Star And Among The All Time Great Star

...