Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
126 views
Gully Boy added 2.50 crore nett in week four as collections slow and it could be that the film falls short of the 135 crore nett mark. The collections so far are 132.75 crore nett. The collections of Gully Boy till date are as follows.

 

 

 Week One - 98,38,00,000 (8 Days)

 

 

Week Two - 24,32,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 7,55,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 1,32,75,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Uri - The Surgical Strike slowed in the ninth compared to what it had been doing before but still the ninth week collections are far ahead of any major release in the last ten years. You have to go back to Chak De India for the last film which collected over 1 crore nett in week nine. The ninth week was still among the top five of all time. The film collected 1.85 crore nett and took its nine week total to 243 crore nett. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000

 

 

Week Five - 18,73,00,000

 

 

Week Six - 11,58,00,000

 

 

Week Seven - 6,67,00,000

 

 

Week Eight - 3,86,00,000

 

 

Week Nine - 1,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,43,04,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4825
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Even in 9th week the collection has not come under 1 cr. Exceptional trending!!!!!

by Star (147k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Brilliant from URI
The so called masterpiece gully boy ran out of gas in just four weeks sad

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

Mammoth BB Gully Boy was. God save us with a superstar like Ranveer.

by Director (133k points)