Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
96 views

Badla had a fair weekend but has held up very well on teh weekdays with collections of 3.50 crore nett or more on each of its weekday. The film is just 30% down on Thursday from the first day. The collections so far are 37.25 crore nett in seven days and it should do very well in the second week considering how well the weekdays held up.

 

 

The film also went ahead of Captain Marvel on Thursday which has seen the opposite trend on the weekdays as compared to Badla. The film should easily cross the figures of 102 Not Out which was the last Amitabh Bachchan film as main lead. The collections of Badla till date are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 3,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wedmesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 37,35,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Captain Marvel did well in the first week as it ha a very good weekend but saw falling collections over the weekdays. The film is a success due to the big first week and remains to be seen if its is HIT which it will unless it falls big on Friday. The collections of Captain Marvel till date are as follows

 

 

Friday - 12,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 14,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 13,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wedn esday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 3,15,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 56,25,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4824
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Badlaa has got very good WOM. 2nd weekend should be atleast 12+ cr which will take it to 50 cr. Another Hit. Captain Marvel is just above average movie but still has done well.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0 votes

Badla has done well good to see that
Cap marvel was just a glimpse of the strom coming on 26th april

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)