Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
101 views

Total Dhamaal added 12 crore nett in week three as it crossed 140 crore nett. If the film does not show much of a drop on its fourth Friday compared to the then it may hit the 150 crore nett mark. It is the biggest grosser of 2019 in CP Berar, CI, Rajasthan, Bihar and Gujarat / Saurashtra. The collections of Total Dhamaal collections till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 92,24,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 36,13,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,40,37,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Luka Chuppi had a good second week as it collected over 18 crore nett and took its two week total to around 71.25 crore nett. The drop in week two is around 65% and its a an open week this week with competition from small films so could hold better. The collections of Luka Chuppi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 53,10,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 18,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 71,35,00,000 apprx

 

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4823
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hope Total Dhamaal crosses 150, great to see the movie holding well

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Luka chuppi could have done better but still a hit

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+1 vote

Both the films have hold very well. Hope Total Dhamaal does 150 cr lifetime. Also 80 cr will be good figure for Lukka Chuppi.

by Star (147k points)