Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
195 views

ago in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good knowing that all events film from top3 failed miserably.somehow race3 managed to get place in top5 .

2019 will be no less

ago by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Still the so called disaster Race 3 is the 4 th highest nett grosser domestic, megastar Salman is on another level

ago by Assistant Director (59.4k points)
+1

Race3 (₹166.15cr) is Under-performer but definitely not a Disaster. It was trended Better than TOH & Zero. & Distributor loss is under 18cr for race3.

Other hand, Both TOH (₹144.09cr) & Zero (₹88.74cr) were Clear Disaster.

0

Toh is 138 crs not 144

0

Bro 6 cr for dubbed version.

+1 vote

As a movie goer it was the worst year for me. All khans failing in a single year was a nightmare

ago by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

There was a time when I would rewatch Bollywood movies many times. SRK movies, Priyadarshan movies, some David Dhawan movies, and many others, I would rewatch them many times.

But in this decade, that reduced drastically. In fact the last movie before 2017 that I rewatched several times was Fukrey.

However, from 2017 this rewatch thing came back. I have rewatched movies like SKTKS, Stree, Badhai Ho and Andhadhun 2-3 times already and will continue to see them again from time to time. If nothing else, this is one thing 2018 has given me, Bollywood movies that I can rewatch many times without feeling bored.

Top superstars might have failed but 2018 is a huge success for me.

ago by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
...