Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
198 views

in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good knowing that all events film from top3 failed miserably.somehow race3 managed to get place in top5 .

2019 will be no less

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Still the so called disaster Race 3 is the 4 th highest nett grosser domestic, megastar Salman is on another level

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
+1

Race3 (₹166.15cr) is Under-performer but definitely not a Disaster. It was trended Better than TOH & Zero. & Distributor loss is under 18cr for race3.

Other hand, Both TOH (₹144.09cr) & Zero (₹88.74cr) were Clear Disaster.

0

Toh is 138 crs not 144

0

Bro 6 cr for dubbed version.

+1 vote

As a movie goer it was the worst year for me. All khans failing in a single year was a nightmare

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

There was a time when I would rewatch Bollywood movies many times. SRK movies, Priyadarshan movies, some David Dhawan movies, and many others, I would rewatch them many times.

But in this decade, that reduced drastically. In fact the last movie before 2017 that I rewatched several times was Fukrey.

However, from 2017 this rewatch thing came back. I have rewatched movies like SKTKS, Stree, Badhai Ho and Andhadhun 2-3 times already and will continue to see them again from time to time. If nothing else, this is one thing 2018 has given me, Bollywood movies that I can rewatch many times without feeling bored.

Top superstars might have failed but 2018 is a huge success for me.

by Assistant Director (46.6k points)
...