Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
258 views
25 Dec - Wed (Xmas Holiday)

27-29 Dec - Weekend in Xmas Holiday Periods

1 Jan - Wed (New Year Holiday)

So Best Date Of Dabangg 3 Release 25th Dec.
Source Link: My opinion
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (28.4k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by

10 Answers

+2 votes

Ya 25dec will be the best option
Holiday release, 5 days weekend like Sultan.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+2 votes

Yeah what you say is totally right. Brahmastra will be crap and D3 coming on xmas means movie is finished by 25th. Hope they do this.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

That could be good too..

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
+1 vote

Jis bhi date pe aao blockbuster

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0 votes

Leave everything best date is 21 dec why 25 aur 27

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
0

21 th dec is a saturday not friday so ya to 20th dec ko release hoga. And its front loaded action masala entertainer. When holidays coming till than movies doing max. Potential of business so holiday benefit negligible here.

0 votes

Leave aside everything but why there is question mark at the end of the title?

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0

Que section tha isliye aadat bana hua hai.

0

I know bro I was just having fun.

0 votes

Than Brahmastra will also release on 25th only as they can't release with just 4 days free run .. Best date for D3 is 27th only.

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
+1

Brahmastra budget - 150 cr
Dabangg 3 budget - 80 cr

I don't think if dabangg 3 release on 25th dec than brahmastra release on 25th also. Because dabangg 3 is a safe bet due to budget and in case of brahmastra if clash happen than due to heavy budget its going to be a big flop.

0 votes

With Chulbul Pandey as USP, Dabangg 3 coming on 25 will be icing on the cake

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

So let's clear this
The best would be 27 reasons
1. Bhramastra is an event film hence requires atleast a week free run
2. Is simmba can do 240 with that release date than why not dabangg3. I will be very happy if dabangg do 220+

  1. More family audience come after Xmas I.e 25 Dec
    27~ Friday -30cr opening
    28~ sat-32cr
    29~sun- 40
    30~mon- 20+
    31~tue- 25+(partial holiday)
    1~wed 30+(holiday)
    If receives good wom
    Lifetime 250+
by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

Why Salman left Xmas Holiday??

0 votes

This time no need to do dabangg 3...

Hope it will be blockbuster....like previous series

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)