Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
178 views

Stardom costs a celebrity their privacy but it’s a very small price to pay, says actor Arjun Kapoor, who has been dogged by wedding rumours.

Social media has been abuzz about Arjun’s rumoured relationship with actress Malaika Arora, who have become a paparazzi favourite in the Indian showbiz world.

Does he find it stifling that he is constantly under watch?

“Not really… It is a very small price to pay. At the end of the day, for what I have gained out of being an actor, somebody who is known across the country and the world, it’s a small price. And people like to know how we are. They like to be surprised how normal we are, they like to know our idiosyncrasies. It doesn’t really bother me,” Arjun told IANS.

“If anyone says ‘mujhe meri privacy chahiye (I want my privacy)’ then you are in the wrong profession. Because you sell that the day you become recognisable,” he added.

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/arjun-kapoor-finally-reacts-to-wedding-rumours-with-malaika-arora/

in General Queries by Location Scout (4k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Says nothing about the wedding
Title arjun kappor finally reacts to wedding rumours
Journalism nowadays smh

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
selected by
0

KOIMOI is shitty website. Clickbaits is their topmost priority.

+1 vote

Malaika is a bomb, full pataka. Lucky guy!!!!!

by Star (147k points)
+1 vote

Stardom what stardom are you talking about
Earth pe to nahi h arjun ka stardom
By the way kitna embarrassing h ki arjun ke bare m sabse popular bat uska affair h

by Set Designer (2k points)
+1 vote

Cant tolerate this guy. And thankfully seeing his track record, we wont see him more in movies either.

by Director (133k points)