Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

+6 votes
282 views
in General Queries by Mega Star (213k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

14 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I wanted to be the first to post the trailer here.....

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
+1

Someone people allow others to post trailer before.
.
.
.
.
Not us.....Not us..!!

+3 votes

Becareful everyone. TSUNAMI is coming next month in theatres!! Fantastic trailer!

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Ohhh this is going to be so epic

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+2 votes

Can't wait
Biggest event of the year

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+2 votes

This will have the biggest opening day and weekend of 2019.and not surprise if Highest Grosser of 2019.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+2 votes

Man the stakes!

They have built this crazy! More than a decade in the making. Some 22 movies. It has to be worth it! It will be.

WHATEVER IT TAKES

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+2 votes

Gone bahubaali 2.....

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
+2 votes

26 april a marvel festival in india and public going to cinemas again and again.

T S U N A M I ................

by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
+2 votes

looks really good and even better is the fact that they aren't telling much in the trailers.

I hope whatever issues Pakistani distributors have with Disney are cleared up as Captain Marvel probably isn't gonna release here.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+2 votes

Iss baar bhi koi Action Scenes nahi aakhir kya chupa rhe sab

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0

Main hi whi hai woh dikha denge toh fir baat hi kya

+2 votes

by Editor (85.6k points)
+1 vote

Angaar hai bhai Angaar hai ... VFX, BGM, Everything looked top Notch. Records will fall from next month. It's going to be damn huge. I hope it will go past that Snooze fest Avatar's Record.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0

It will end up being Second highest grossing movie beating Titanic but i hope it goes past Avatar.

0

TBH i find avatar overrated

0

Because it is.

0

AT that time 3D prices were way damn too high and it was hyped up as "never seen before theatrical experience" that's why it did $3.1b (incl dvds/blurays sales).

+1 vote

Can I catch this stuff before the first day? I am so damn excited. FDFS rolling right here.

by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

This trailer just confirmed my ticket on fdfs.
Cinematic marvel at their best. Good to see captain leading from front. Most probably it will end up in top3 all time grossers

by Set Designer (1.9k points)