Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
148 views

Badla has caught the business of Captain Marvel as both films collected in the same range on Wednesday. Captain Marvel has started with and 8 crore nett lead on day one and it has taken six days for Badla to catch it up. 

 

 

There is a 20 crore nett apprx difference in the total business of both films but it is not out of the question that Badla can make up that ground over the next two weeks. There will be a big difference in the business of both films in week two with Badla recording far better collections. The collections of Badla till date are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 3,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wedmesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 33,85,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

The collections of Captain Marvel till date are as follows

 

 

Friday - 12,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 14,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 13,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 4,25 ,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 53,10,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4821
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wom is spreading like a fire

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Kahan hai tb????????????

by Director (140k points)
0 votes

Captain marvel won't hold up much all that it has done is already bcoz of the brand marvel in india
Anyways good to see a film like badla getting success

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

Excellent trending by Badlaa. Now it has chances of 60+ cr. Superb!!!!

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Good to see that Badla like films are doing great business!! Last year it was Andhadhun and this year it's Badla. Bollywood is changing.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)