Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
160 views
Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi has practically finished its run and has lasted around seven weeks at the box office to collect around 90.75 crore nett in its Hindi version.

 

 

The opening of the film could have been better as its first was less than 8 crore nett. the first day was in the same range as Luka Chuppi and considering the mounting of this film it should have opened better but it managed to hold pretty well post the first week as it added around 35 crore nett and showed good holds in week two and three before it got by the flow of big releases.

 

 

The film will have a worldwide total of around 132 crore which is also pretty good for a solo Kangana Ranuat film though is far less than Tanu Weds Manu Returns. the weekly business of Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi is as follows.

Advertisement

Week One - 56,56,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 21,01,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 9,46,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 2,94,00,000

 

 

Week Five - 64,00,000

 

 

Week Six - 13,50,000

 

 

Week Seven - 1,50,0 00 (6 days) apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 90,76,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4822
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Average at best could have been atleast a hit if kangana would have let krish do his job freely

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Deserved better at BO. Atleast 120 cr. Still a success for Bollywood.

by Star (147k points)