Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
227 views

 

Source Link: FICCI-FRAMES E&Y Study 2018
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Good info ....

3 Answers

+1 vote

Single screens are dying footfalls are reducing bad signs

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+1 vote

Overall 2018 was a good year for Indian cinema, ffs are less because all big movies failed to make a mark.
Bollywood needs to make more universally appealing movies. Otherwise theaters beyond metros and A centers won't survive.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

All over Good year For Bollywood.

Remove Baahubali2 & 2point0 from bollywood database, then see the Difference, Huge Growth in 2018 despite Failure of Big films.

2017 - 244 Films - 24.3cr Footfalls
2018 - 203 Films - 29.8cr Footfalls (22.64%+)

+1 vote

So SANJU is An All Time Blockbuster Movie

by Location Scout (4.8k points)
0

Main BOI ko kaha ignore krr raha hu ???
Maine to Bola he hai BLOCKBUSTER hai BOI prr...Prr Audience ke nazar me ATB ho gyi hai ye movie aadha se jyada credit to TARAN ko jata hai

0

Bhai public jayada din tak pagal nahi banti dheere dheere BOI site popular ho rahi hai. Jab public ko sabhi movies ke baare main ek hi jagah news mil jayegi to public bhi trust karegi Boi par. Boi bahut popular hoga 5 saal main.

0

Haa Popular to lagg raha hoga...prr Article thik se likhna nahi sikha to Band bhi hoga bhut jald

0

Ab band nahi hoga itna data upload kar diya hai ab band nahi hoga. Aur ek baat aur hai ab aur koi nayi site aayegai to wo sab Boi ke accoding or copy data hi dega.