Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
198 views
Source Link: https://www.google.com/amp/s/m.filmfare.com/news/bollywood/salman-khan-and-shah-rukh-khan-to-star-together-in-the-baiju-bawra-remake-32903.amp
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
94% Accept Rate
0

Salman Khan and Shah Rukh Khan to star together in the Baiju Bawra remake?
Filmfare
Wed, Mar 13, 2019

The moment one hears about the news of Salman Khan and Shah Rukh Khan collaborating on a project the level of buzz around the project peaks. Salman was last seen doing a cameo in Shah Rukh Khan’s Zero but reports claim that the two superstars are set to collaborate yet again. This time around both the stars will play crucial parts and the director who is bringing the two actors together is none other than Sanjay Leela Bhansali. However, the latest reports around the project is that the film will be a remake of Meena Kumari’s Baiju Bawra for which the yesteryear actress won the Filmfare Award for Best Actress in 1954.

Sanjay, Shah Rukh, Salman

A leading entertainment portal claims that SLB has got three titles registered for the remake of Baiju Bawra which includes Baijnath, Baiju and Baiju Tansen. Well, with several interesting projects being made in Bollywood this year, we are more than happy with yet another one joining the queue.

7 Answers

+3 votes

Rest Is Fine But There Is No Replacement For Md. Rafi Who Sang Songs Of Golden Jubliee Blockbuster Baiju Bawra!

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1 vote

Hope this happens ,Salman as Baiju and Shahrukh as Tansen.

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
+1 vote

Well, I dont think this will turn out good.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

No this won't work no way

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+1 vote

It will be foolish to make such films in today's time

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

Not an interesting project to make on these two. Should have been a movie on bigger scale.

by Location Scout (4k points)
0 votes

If Salman and SRK are going to team up, then I would prefer it be an action movie, not Baiju Bawra. SLB is also not the right guy for these in the same movie.

by Costume designer (1.2k points)