Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
173 views
in Actors by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
50% Accept Rate

recategorized by

6 Answers

+1 vote

Neither filmography nor box-office nobody can challenge. He is the bridge between masses and Classes.

Happy birthday Sir!.........

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday Aamir Khan

A Rare Combination Of-

Superstardom And Great Acting Skills,
Great Box Office Success And Movies With Great Content,
Great Worldwide Popularity With Many National And International Awards & Recognitions

Hope He Keeps Entertaining Us For Two More Decades And Gets Even More Success In Every Way!


Chocolaty Boy Aamir Khan Otherwise Known As Ace Of Bollywood And Popularly Called As Mr. Perfectionist Over The Decades

1980s

1990s

2000s

2010s

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
edited by
0

That Was Said Long Time Back, I Have Read In Archives Bcz Till Then Actually No one Lasted That Long, You See Present Scenario Salman And Aamir Are In Industry For 32 Years Now Still Are Top 2 Superstars As Per BOI Themselves So Till The Time Their Stardom Doesn't Phases Out BOI Cant Stop Counting Their Points!

+1

yes i also want BOI Changed It Because Salman And Aamir Going to 5 Years More Min. With Super Stardom.

+1

Bhai Longevity Plays A Major Role In Rankings You See Dev Anand Was Ranked Ahead Of Rajesh Khanna Bcz His Stardom Lasted For Much Longer Time As Compared To Kaka!

+1

yes agree.

+1 vote

Happy bday to him Legend

by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+1 vote

Happy 54th Birthday to Him Mr. Perfectnist. This type of Legend never die and always remember for his great films after so so many years.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

May he live to be a 100 years and continues to be as he is now

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir's period from 2008-2018 was best period an actor ever had. ATG's & ATG's. No doubt that all of his films were excellent which came in this period. But But Thugs has killed the momentum. Next one is an love story Forrest Gump which most likely is a Flop (being optimistic) but but Aamir most probab will add desi tadka to the movie and some excellent songs which indeed will make the movie a hit/superhit. But thanks to Aaamir for bringing out excellent Content. HBD Aamir Khan!!

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0

Actually Its 2006-2016

0

First ATG came in 2008 with Ghajini so from 2008 i believe.

+1

Yes But I Meant Generally 2006-2016 Has Been Peak Of Aamir's Career Both Commercially And Critically Not Just Aamir's Films Were Classics But Also Did Great On Box Office From Opening To Lifetime, Domestic To Overseas!