Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
167 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/TheNameIsYash/status/1105697103567876096
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Last week, I watched the prequel (Hindi dubbed version) and it was mind-blowing with good action and massy dialogues. I don't know much about Yash but his performance was terrific in every element such as his body language, voice and punching dialogues. That a killer look which he had in this film was amazing and he looked like a complete badass as a gangster.

I can't wait to see KGF Chapter 2 and I think it will do fantastic business in the North Indian market. Hopefully, this one will be very gripping with plenty of mass action and powerful dialogues like the prequel.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Waiting waiting waiting......

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

So we will have to wait till 2020 for chapter 2 or it has any chance of coming this year
Anyways waiting for this the stakes are way more high this time

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0

It won't come this year.

0

Then its a long wait there

0 votes

300 cr is waiting
Buzz will be similar to bahubali the conclusion.
Hope they find a good smooth release date
The artists will be in huge under pressure to deliver what public demands.KEENLY WAITING

by Set Designer (1.9k points)