Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 362 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
169 views

Badla showed a little increase in business as collections went up around 10 lakhs nett to collect 3.85 crore nett apprx. The film has now crossed 30 crore nett with collection standing at a little over 30.35 crore nett. the first week will be around the 37 crore nett range.

 

 

There is no competition this week which could mean a strong second week for the film. The ratio of its business is very similar to Andhadhun. Infact if we do the territory ratio it will be practically ditto. Both films will have around 37-38% from Mumbai and Andhadhun went to 40% in the final run and it will be same here. 

 

 

Although the lifetime business does not look like going as far as Andhadhun it cant be written off as that film did not look like it would do 73 crore after five days. The collections of Badla till date are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Friday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 3,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 30,35,00,000 apprx

 

 

The film could catch the collections of Captain Marvel by the e nd of the first week as every day they are getting closer.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4818
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Excellent trending. Tuesday higher than Monday. But today, itwill have a drop because of match. Howver 60 cr lifetime looks certain. Another hit for Bollywood. Superb!!!!!

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0 votes

Monday to Tuesday jump because of match on wednesday. Public decided to watch movie one day earlier due to match . Today collection affected 20% due to series decider match.

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0 votes

Great another hit for bollywood

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

Wom is good and it's reflecting in collections.
60+ is very much on cards.
Atlast some success for rce.

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
0 votes

It's the WOM helping the movie. Great first quarter of 2019.

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

will it be the first hit of rce without srk?

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–1

with srk also giving flops....... Disasters rather.