Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
84 views
Captain Marvel dropped further on Tuesday with collections of 4.25 crore nett. the film is around 15% down from the Monday. The total collection is around 50 crore nett which is still a good number but the problem is it will run out legs fast.

 

 

The week will do around 56-57 crore nett but it will need to do some more business post the first and cant just fade out. If the film can add 15-20 crore nett after week one then at least it would be a good result at the box office even though the film has not been liked much.

 

 

The collections of Captain Marvel date are as follows.

 

Advertisement

 

Friday - 12,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 14,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 13,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 49,60,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4819
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Here's a thing BOI, Hollywood films are urban-centered films and you can't expect them to trend like local films. They will drop in weekdays for obvious reason and rise again in the weekend. Stop being an Idiot.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hmm so captain marvel won't be a big success in india like worldwide but who cares there is still endgame and far from home

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

Hollywood movies trend like that only, it hasn't penetrated that well till now in India.
They are limited to Metros and A Centers, these locations drops on weekdays and grows on weekends.
60cr+ will be a decent result for this movie.

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
0 votes

Lifetime will be max 75 cr. Still a great number for a Hollywood film in India.

by Star (147k points)