Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
218 views
ago in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.4k points)
5% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote

Aamir Was Ignored In Ishq?

Aamir Khan Was Bigger Star When Ishq Released And Was Paid More As Well, Now Coming To Performance Well Here Also Aamir Khan Overshadowed A Great Actor Like Ajay Devgan, Those Who Have Watched The Film Will Confirm This.

The Most Iconic Scene Of The Film i.e, Scene When Aamir Walks On Pole Belongs To Aamir Khan, Most Famous Dailogue Of Film i.e, Life Mei Teen Cheezon Ke Peeche Kabhi Mat Bhagna- Train Bus Aur Ladki, Eak Jaati Hai Toh Dusri Aati Hai, Belonged To Aamir!

ago by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1 vote

Aamir allowed it because he had the most important scenes in the movie

ago by Assistant Director (59.4k points)
0 votes

He was ignored so that after some 20 years an old chump could bore people asking about it.

ago by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0 votes

Bcos 6 years before that Mukesh Ambani's son Aakash was born!!!!

ago by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0 votes

Because he was having confidence issues due to sunny deol's stardom

ago by Director (132k points)
0 votes

He's ignored becoz ajay was a better actor than him

ago by Set Decorator (1.4k points)