Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
174 views
Overall in re runs both went beyond 6 crore footfalls mega blockbusters
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.5k points)
5% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+6 votes

HAHK- 7.4 Crs Footfalls (40 lacs Dubbed Version Footfalls)
Gadar- 5.1 Crs Footfalls
DDLJ- 4.8 crs Footfalls

by Unit Manager (32.7k points)
edited by
+1

Kuch Nahi Bas Footfalls Post Kiye Hain Teeno Films Ke

0

Wo to pata hi h
Mujhe laga tum piracy k baare m nibandh likhoge

0

Rancho Add 0.40 cr Footfalls Tamil/telugu version for HAHK.

+2

Ok Adding

+4 votes

Maine Pyar Kiya footfalls will be around Gadar and DDLJ with no benefits of family audience returning to theatres because of Hum Aapke Hain Koun and without patriotic fervour because of Kargil war.
Hum Aapke Hain Koun is the most entertaining movie since Sholay and the comparison is not compatible.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+4 votes

Hahk always ahead...

Kitna v compare KR le

by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+3 votes

Hahk ~ grand daddy of all time blockbusters

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
–6 votes

HAHK is a Boring movie....MPK is better

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
+1

ye subjective hai per MPK is better.