Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
66 views

Total Dhamaal is heading for a solid third week of 11.50 crore nett despite competition from two new releases. The collections so far are 137.25 crore nett and it will be 140 crore nett apprx after 3 weeks. The film is looking at a finish in the 145-150 crore nett range. The collections of Total Dhamaal collections till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 92,24,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week Two - 36,13,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,15,00,000 apprx

 

 

Third Week - 8,90,00,000 (4 Days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,37,27,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Luka Chuppi is also doing well as it takes its total to 67 crore nett in 11 days. The second week for this film will do around 18 crore nett which is a decent hold. the lifetime business of this film is probably going to be in the 80-85 crore nett region. The target for the film is probably a 100 crore GROSS figure in India. The collections of Luka Chuppi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 53,10,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 13,60,00,000 (4 Days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 66,90,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4816
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Luka chuppi could have been a 100cr grosser only if the film was little better

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

So Ajay devgn crossed 133cr for the 3rd time, hope akki sir ables to cross it with kesari.
Lukka chuppi wasn't received that well still 80cr is a great result.

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)