Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
160 views

Badla has a good hold at the box office on Monday as it collected around 3.5-3.75 crore nett. The drop is only 30% from day which ensures a successful film at the box office as it is sure to sustain for two weeks now. This takes the total collections of the film to nearly 26.50 crore nett.

 

 

The first week collections will probably go to around 36 crore nett and then there is practically an open week which means the film will do at worst similar business in terms of NETT collections to 102 Not Out which was the last Amitabh Bachchan film as the lead. But with the changes in GST it should really go past the NETT figures of 102 Not Out comfortably.

 

 

Captain Marvel will collect in the 5.5-6 crore nett range and although there is a 50% drop for this film on Monday it is coming off a very good first day number so collections remain good for the film. The four day figures will be around 46 crore nett and the week should be around 60 crore nett. The film will be a HIT film unless it crashed out i n week two.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4814
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good hold by both films especially Badlaa. Can do 55+ cr lifetime which is good figure for such film.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0 votes

Looks like badla semi hit at the box office.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes

Great the golden run for bollywood continues

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

Both will emerge hits, box office is alive and kicking

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

Happy for badla and RCE. Now can SRK make a good movie for himself please ?

by Star (140k points)