Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
72 views
Gully Boy is at 132 crore nett after its fourth weekend and collections have slowed for the film post the extended first week. The film is likely to finish around the 135 crore nett mark. The collections of Gully Boy till date are as follows.

 

 

 Week One - 98,38,00,000 (8 Days)

 

 

Week Two - 24,32,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 7,55,00,000

 

 

Friday - 30,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 60,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 70,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fourth Weekend - 1,60,00,000

 

 

TOTAL - 1,31,85,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Uri - The Surgical Strike slowed in the ninth weekend and the records will not come in the ninth week but still its ninth week collection will be only be behind historical blockbusters like Gadar and Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge. The film has now collected nearly 242.50 crore and is slowly edging itself to the 245 crore nett mark. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000

 

 

Fifth Week - 18,73,00,000

 

 

Sixth Week - 11,58,00,000

 

 

Seventh Week - 6,67,00,000

 

 

Eighth Week - 3,86,00,000

 

 

Ninth Weekend - 1,25,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,42,44,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4812
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1.25 cr in 9th weekend that too in todays time is excellent. The dream run is finally coming to an end in 1-2 weeks. ATBB. Gully Boy has also done well. Another hit for Ranveer. His good run continues.

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0 votes

Look at the diff b/w ninth weekend and fourth weekend of gully BOI
URI is just brilliant

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)