Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
81 views

Total Dhamaal had a good third weekend where it grossed 7.75 crore nett taking its total to over 136 crore nett. the collections have fallen more in the third weekend compared to the second weekend as it had two new releases to compete. The film will probably become the second highest NETT grosser for Ajay Devgn by the end of the week as collections hit 140 crore nett. The collections of Total Dhamaal collections till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 92,24,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week Two - 36,13,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Third Weekend - 7,75,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,36,12,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Luka Chuppi had a decent second weekend of around 12 crore nett but the growth on Saturday and Sunday was not like a HIT film. Sunday it can be due to the cricket but Saturday should have been more. Nevertheless the film has done the job in the first week and is a HIT with chances to go and do business of 80-85 crore nett. This limited second weekend growth shuts the door for the outside chance it to reach the 100 crore nett mark. The collections of Luka Chuppi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 53,10,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Weekend - 11,85,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 64,95,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4811
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So another hit for karthik aaryan
Great start to 2019 for bollywood

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

85cr lifetime on the cards for LC, but most importantly a hit for KA

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

Another hit to KA credits, he's a star now and good times for Ajay continues BB GA, Hit Raid now Hit Total dhamaal.

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)