Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
157 views
25 Years Back Sunny paji gave a record opener in Insaaniyat which clashed with his own film Imtihaan

INSANE

Well deserved no.1 star of 90s
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
89% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Amitabh and Sunny greatest superstars then

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Insaniyat is Record opener due to Amitabh Bachchan Not Sunny Deol. Amitabh Craze Unmatchable at that time.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

I know but sunny was no 1 back then

0

After whole data updated amitabh no. 1 don't worry.

0

Sunny was not number one in overall 90s. Compare the stats with Khans and Amitabh too.

0

Boi has already said that sunny was no.1 overall in 90s

0 votes

Well it's Bcoz Of Amitabh Bachchan Not Sunny Deol..
.
1990 -> Aaj Ka Arjun (RECORD OPENER in Solo)
1991 -> Hum (Record Opener) 【 RETIRE 】
1992 -> Khuda Gawah (Record Opener in Solo)
1994 -> Insaniyat (Record Opener ) 【 Late Release Movie 】
1997 -> Mrityu data ( Good To Excellent Opener ) 【 Comeback 】
1998 -> BMCM (Bumper Openers only Failed by Small Margin To Become RO bcoz Of Durga Puja)
1999 -> Hindustan Kii Kasam (RECORD OPENER)
.
Don't Give Credits to Any Actors for Opening ...90s Me Opening ka King ek he Tha Amitabh Bachchan baaki ko Tukaa mila tha HITS bhi aur Opening to Solo Kisi ko nahi milti thi Except Amitabh.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

Ghayal Bumper
Vishwatma Bumper
Darr Bumper
Without Sunny no record for Insaniyat as both huge superstars
Jeet Bumper
Border Bumper
Excellent Ziddi Ghatak Zor Salakhen

0

Jitna Sunny Ne BUMPER OPENER diya hai utna Amitabh ka RECORD OPENER hai