Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
201 views

Total Dhamaal grossed 2.50 crore nett on its third Saturday and is looking at a healthy third week. The collections are now nearly 133 crore nett and has crossed the business of the so called masterpeice Gully Boy and which is said to have created the new superstar in just 16 days. The collections of Total Dhamaal collections till; date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 92,24,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week Two - 36,50,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,59,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,32,74,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Luka Chuppi is doing well as it crossed the 60 crore nett mark though the growth on the second Saturday could have been more as films in this zone have gone up 70-80%. This probably shuts the door for the outside chance it to reach the 100 crore nett mark. The collections of Luka Chuppi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 53,10,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturd ay - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 60,20,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4808
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Harminder bhai tere jesa koi hard ich nhi h

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ranvir is an obnoxious dude off screen but in near future he is going to be no1 ..don't let biases and delusions cloud your sense of judgement .

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

PR made superstar ki keh ke le rha hai BOI maja aagya

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

"So Called Masterpiece" - Gully Boy

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0 votes

HAHHAHAHAHA..
Punjabi Matter for Lord Buddha ....
.
Some Article By Boi ->
1) Aamir Look Like Chinese
2) Dharmendra is Bigger Star than Amitabh and Unimaginable in 70s
3) Ranbir is Bigger star in North & Written Big article ""Sanju - The Ranbir Kapoor Factor ""

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Damn. Dont BOI know ranveer is the new king of Bollywood?

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

So called masterpiece. Said to create a superstar in 16 days Lmao. Rofl. BOI Gangsta.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Great total dhamal roxx

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

Thanks team Total Dhamaal as I can add one hit for Anil Kapoor

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)