Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
163 views

Captain Marvel had another good day as it collected around 13.50-14 crore nett which will give it a two day total of 26.50 crore nett. The growth is limited but the collections are still at good levels and it the weekend should go to 40 crore nett apprx which would be a non Infinity War record.

 

 

The film has a lower ratio of business in the dubbed versions than other big Hollywood films and that is why it will probably depend on the English version over the longer run.

 

 

Badla did well on day two with growth of around 60-65% which should take the business to 8.25 crore nett and a two day two total of 13.25 crore nett. It is doing well in the metros and will notch up a decent weekend total and a solid trend but its all about the weekdays for these films and what they do after the first week.

 

 

Pink which had the same cast did a weekend of 21.48 crore nett and this film is looking to beat that figure in terms of NETT business though the GROSS numbers of P ink will be tough.

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4807
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wonder year for Bollywood, Jan started with blockbuster URI, while Blockbuster Simma was already running. Thakeray and Manikarnika were averages; then here we have hits after hits since Feb... Badla is a sure shot hit at 40 crores or even less collections... Hope this continues each week.

Times are changing... Bollywood audiences have changed!

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Great start for March! Hopefully badla becomes a hit.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

badla hit hai dekna hai super hit hoti hai ya nahi ye monday ko pata chalega.

0 votes

Great bollywood's goldn run continues

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

Small Budget Movies Great Run At The Box Office These Days And Big Budget Movies Tanked At The Box Office.

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0 votes

So pink footfalls >> badla footfalls in weekend

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

At last a hit for SRK as a producer, if not as a leading man.

by Director (132k points)
0

Irrelevant comment

+1

Dont know what was in this to give a downvote. I'm happy SRK finally had a good story to tell as a producer.