Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 487 points
  2. SSk - 239 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 201 points
  6. shah - 193 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 143 points
  8. Rancho - 142 points
  9. Roman - 141 points
  10. Ajay - 121 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 105 points
  12. suraj.j - 81 points
  13. playboy - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 76 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 70 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 57 points
  20. mr.hola - 53 points
  21. power - 51 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
217 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (4.6k points)
32% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Biggest Megastar for a Reason! Immense respect for Shehenshah!

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I Think Till Retirement He Will Cross Dharmendra's Record For Most Hits As Well


Most Success Dharmendra
Most Hits Amitabh
Most Super Hits Amitabh
Most Blockbusters Salman
Most Atbb Aamir
Most Atg Aamir
Most Hgoty Salman
Most Hgotd Salman/Aamir

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
0

I think Dharmendra will have 70-80 hits+ semi hits after update

0

I think Dharam Will Have 90-100 Success And 55-60 Hits Whereas Amitabh Would Have 50-55 Hits And 80-85 Success

Btw Semi Hits Are Not Added Among Hits, Both Will Have 50 Plus Hits Though Dharam Has 5 Odd Hits More At Present

0

I know semi hits is not counted but sometimes boi uses semi hits like hits
And what's the point of adding hits when films are not getting opening
Amitabh will have 50-60 success in starphase only

0

Ya I Know But Let Alone Hits, BOI Adds Even Bumper Openers Like Thugs Was 30th Bumper Opener For Amitabh As Per BOI, Its Not That Amitabh Needs Its Either As Even As Star He Has Achieved Huge Success Which Will Anyways Make Him No. 1

+1 vote

content matters now a days............

he lost his superstardom many years ago...

by Assistant Director (48.5k points)
+1 vote

Badla shyd he HIT ho ...
Waise bhi koi Jrurt nahi aise chote mote HITS ka .aise Hits to Akshay & Jeetendra ke bhi honge...
HITS ho to Bigger 2cr,,3cr,,4cr,,5cr etc....aur inn sab me AMITABH ka Koi Comparison even BLOCKBUSTER bhi 2.50cr Footfalls wale hone chahiye tab Matter krta hai not Chota mota BBs...
RECORD aisa banao jo Strong ho fatt jaye todne me Future me

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0

link dena ajay BOI ka

0
0

ok, per jaisi movie hai 60cr plus kar legi aur ese hit ka verdict confirm hai. rest monday ke business per depend karta hai.

0

Ha wo mujhe nahi pata ki kitna chahiye hit ke liye wo to Boi hi batayega. Ha par hit hogi shayad.

0 votes

30 lakh footfalls pe hit MASS

by Art Director (2.7k points)
...