Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 362 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
84 views

Total Dhamaal did pretty well on its third Friday as it collected 1.50 crore nett considering two new releases though it makes the 150 crore nett mark tough now. Its probably looking at a finish near 145 crore nett. The collections of Total Dhamaal collections till; date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 92,24,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week Two - 36,50,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,30,24,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Luka Chuppi held well on its second Friday with collections in the 2.75-3 crore nett range. The drop from the Thursday is only 20% which is good considering two new releases. The collections of the film so far are around 56 crore nett and it should now comfortably cross 75 crore nett. Sonu Ke Tito Ki Sweety hit 100 crore nett but that is probably difficult. The collections of Luka Chuppi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 53,10,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,85,00, 000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 55,95,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4804
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good hold by both films ever after the release of Captain Marvel and Badlaa. Total Dhamaal will do 145 cr and Lukka Chuppi 80 cr. Superb result for both films.

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0 votes

So as i said before 140cr+ for TD
Luka Chuppi could have been better but still a hit

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)