Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 122 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
97 views
Gully Boy collected 8.75 crore nett in week three and has a total of 131.50 crore nett in three weeks. The film did well in week one but has seen a fall in collections since then due to limited appreciation. The film should finish at around 135 crore nett. The collections of Gully Boy till date are as follows.

 

 

 Week One - 98,38,00,000 (8 Days)

 

 

Week Two - 24,32,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 8,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,31,45,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Uri - The Surgical Strike had another huge week as it collected 3.75 crore nett apprx taking the eight week total to 241 crore nett. The film has crossed the NETT collections of Simmba to become the tenth highest NETT grosser ever but will not cross the share, gross or footfalls of Simmba. The film had lower ticket rates at multiplexes as Simmba was a festive release but the ratio of business from mass centers is more for Simmba so there is a 10 lakh difference in footfalls in favour of Simmba. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000

 

 

Fifth Week - 18,73,00,000

 

 

Sixth Week - 11,58,00,000

 

 

Seventh Week - 6,67,00,000

 

 

Eighth Week - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,41,08,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4801
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Another shot at finishing with 250cr this week.

by Director (132k points)
selected by
0 votes

245 at maxx now finally the unbelievable run comes to an end

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

URI has not dropped more than 50% a single week. Unbelievable trending in today's times. Gully Boy has done more than expected. 135 cr would be a great result.

by Star (147k points)