Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 362 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
210 views
93- Khalnayak Blockbuster Footfalls 2.5 crore

94- Insaniyat Flop Footfalls 1.1 crore

95- Trimurti Flop Footfalls 0.96 crore

96- Khiladiyon ka Khiladi Super Hit Footfalls 1.6 crore

97- Border All Time Blockbuster Footfalls 3.7 crore

98- Badey miyan chote miyan Hit Footfalls 1.6 crore

99- Hindustan ki Kasam Average Footfalls 1.12 crore

00- Mission Kashmir Average Footfalls 1.49 crore

01- Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham Blockbuster Footfalls 3.11 crore

02- Devdas Hit Footfalls 2.05 crore

03- LOC Kargil Flop Footfalls 0.79 crore

04- Main Hoon Na Hit Footfalls 1.25 crore

05- Mangal Pandey Flop Footfalls 0.85 crore

06- Krrish Blockbuster Footfalls 1.96 crore

07- Om Shanti Om Blockbuster Footfalls 1.73 crore

08- Ghajini Blockbuster Footfalls 2.4 crore

09- 3 Idiots All Time Blockbuster Footfalls 3.17 crore

10- Dabangg Blockbuster Footfalls 2.5 crore

11- Bodyguard Blockbuster Footfalls 2.21 crore

12- Ek tha Tiger Blockbuster Footfalls 2.48 crore

13- Dhoom 3 All Time Blockbuster Footfalls 2.98 crore

14- Happy New Year Super Hit Footfalls 1.97 crore

15- Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Hit Footfalls 2.27 crore

16- sultan Blockbuster Footfalls 3.18 crore

17- Baahubali All Time Blockbuster Footfalls 5.26 crore

18- thugs of Hindostan Flop Footfalls 1.3 crore

All Time Blockbuster- 4 films

Blockbusters- 9 films

Super Hits- 2 films

Hits- 4 films

Averages- 2 films

Flops- 5 films
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.5k points)
5% Accept Rate
0

Even Flops Of Aamir Khan In This Century Have More Footfalls Than Many Success And Even Hits Of Many Stars, True Signs Of Superstardom

0

Tunna Tunna

0

@Rancho i don't think that it will be given above avg tag as BOI Sometimes consider budget, price at which it was sold and overseas box office.

0

Im Saying Below Average Not Above Average, Besides BOI Doesnt Has Above Average Verdict Anyways,
BOI Said Distributors Didnt Loose Any Money As It Was Distributed By YRF Who Made Huge Recovery (Highest For Any Film Of The Year)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Ghajini, 3 Idiots And Dhoom 3 Are Only Films Which Broke Every Single Record- Advance Booking, Opening Day, Single Day, Opening Weekend, Opening Week, Lifetime

Aamir Khan Masss

by Unit Manager (32.7k points)
0 votes

Good post ..
You have Great knowledge

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Sunny paaji and khans roxx

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

18- thugs of Hindostan Flop Footfalls 1.3 crore
.
TOH Maximum Footfalls 0.9 cr

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0

Never possible man 177 cr gross fig of toh that mean 1.3 cr footfalls i perfect. 0.9 cr footfalls means 200 rs. Atp which is not even a single multiplex movie till now and toh good ratio of business coming single screen also

0 votes

Clearly Visible Since Multiplex Era Started -

All Time Blockbuster -

  1. 3 Idiots
  2. Dhoom 3
  3. Bahubali 2

Blockbuster -

  1. Krrish
  2. Om Shanti Om
  3. Ghajini
  4. Dabangg
  5. Bodyguard
  6. Ek Tha Tiger
  7. Sultan

Super Hit -

  1. Happy New Year

Hit -

  1. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

Below Average/Flop -

  1. Thugs Of Hindostan
  • That Means Aamir Khan Becomes First Actor Of Bollywood After Multiplex Era Started Which Given First Unsuccessful Film Which Open Record Numbers.
by Production Accountant (24.1k points)