Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
337 views
Image result for sonchiriya
Outlet/Critic Rating Link
Pycker ★★★½ Click Here
Times Of India ★★★½ Click Here
Times Now ★★★½ Click Here
NDTV ★★★ Click Here
Filmfare ★★★½ Click Here
DNA ★★★½ Click Here
Bolly Hungama  ★★★ Click Here
Bollywood Life ★★★½ Click Here
Deccan Chronicle  ★★★★ Click Here
Republic ★★★★ Click Here
Hindustan Times ★★★ Click Here
Avg Rating 3/5
Reaction Positive Average Negative
No. of Reviews 11
Critical Acceptability Score

92%




Opinions:

  1. Umesh Punwani: #Badla in every literal sense is mind-numbing! It just entangles your mind-wires and force you to think A LOT OF THINGS! 

Note: Compilation of all the reviews, from trusted sources.This thread will be updated as soon as opinions and reviews come in from early release @ overseas locations. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.



Compiled with the help of

Any separate critics review post will be closed. 

All Mods are advised to regularly update this thread by sharing various critics reviews from reputed critics, and take them from users if they send you links, make sure that they are from reputed or good sites and not troll links. 

Mods are advised to close or hide any separate post for both the movies, critics review, take the link and edit here.

in Critic Ratings Thread by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
61% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

I hope i am allowed to post this.

+1

Certainly.

0

What a copy! Oh the shame the same copy, each scenes too. Find out the movie

0

Not good?

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Most Reviews are positive and another brilliant performance by master actor AB.

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
selected by
0

Not a single review that demeans the movie.

0

Can't beat the original though.

0 votes

I am going to watch it certainly. I will post the review too after I see it, I will make it next week, not sure which day.

I see Bollywood getting success each week, which is great! Last week LC, and this week Badla. Previous weeks had Uri, Gully Boy, Accidental prime minister, Manikarnika etc. Looks like this year Bollywood will have the highest hits ever.

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
+1

I watched it. It was Tapsee again. Big B, we can;t comment on him ... Wow, it was a movie expereince, but it was a copy. Go watch the movie for performances, not if you watched the original/\