Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
207 views
BIGGG NEWS... Akshay Kumar makes his debut on the digital platform with #TheEnd [working title]... Created by Abundantia... On Amazon Prime Original.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1102920883138527232
in TV Shows by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So it's a day of Akshay Kumar , announcement of sooryavanshi followed by the song of kesari "Aaj Singh garjega" and now this ,he manages his time perfectly and keeps working hard to be what he is today.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

That's it, it's confirmed now, Akshay Kumar isn't human, he's a machine.

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

Agreed! How can he manage?

0

@T-Bird You can look at this in two ways,

1) He's a hard working professional doing as many projects as possible, basically a machine like you said,

or,

2) He is not fully dedicated to the projects he commits to and hastily completes it and move on to the next one for monetary reasons.

+2 votes

Like I Said Before, Akshay Kumar Is At His Peak And 2020s Can Be His Best Decade!

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)
edited by
+2 votes

This is sick af bhai ye kya insan hai

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
+2 votes

Bright days ahead for AKKI!

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+2 votes

How much can a guy work like seriously ?

by Star (150k points)
+2 votes

Though akki may not have given huge grossers, atg, records at boxoffice and he has just 20% success ratio, but his hardwork had to be appreciated. Doing 110 odd movies and still doing 3-4 movie per year at this age is just great achievement..
Most of the other star fans make fun of him about his bo records, but today if he got name, it is only because of hard work he has done...
4 movies in a year and web series is just unbelievable..
His neighbor hrithik should learn from him atleast now and do atleast do 2 movies per year..

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0

Yes, he is what he is because of his sheer dedication towards work; the discipline make him what he is!

0

@Hritikiantilldeath his success ratio is around 47% not 20% with 51successfull films and will reach over 50% in next couple of years which is great considering his volume of work.

+1 vote

Coming years Salman Akshay Ajay (9and maybe Aamir) gonna rule from Superstar's of 90's.

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
+1 vote

Aadmi hain ya Robot. Hard working guy.

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)