Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
131 views
Pathar Ke Phool-verdict  pending

Garv- below average

Wanted- Hit

Dabangg- Blockbuster( biggest hit since 1994 with protagonist in cop role)

Dabangg 2- Blockbuster
in BOI Update by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wanted Is Among My All Time Favorite Films, Loved Garv As Well,
Chulbul Pandey Is Among Most Iconic Characters Of Bollywood
Haven't Watched Pathar Ke Phool, Will Be Average Or Semi Hit After Update!

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1
+1

Watched This Song Many Times, Very Good, Actually By Seeing This It Doesnt Looks Like Salman Would Be A Cop, Will Watch Film Tonight!

+3 votes

Suits the cop role perfectly chulbul pandey is a iconic character

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

He suits for cops! He is the one to do cop roles! Garv was underrated.

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
+2 votes

Great record...
What about kick ...

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
+1

He wasn't a cop till the last scene.

+2 votes

I haven't seen PKP. Garv was boring though Salman's acting was good. Wanted is one of my favorite masala movies

by Star (148k points)