Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
157 views

Dharma Production - 

Super Hit -

1. 2 States

2. Badrinath Ki Dulhania

3. Raazi

Hit

4. Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania

5. Kapoor & Sons

Semi Hit - 

6. Student Of The Year

7. Dear Zindagi

Flop

8. Shandaar 


Without Dharma Production -

Hit

1. Gully Boy 

Average - 

2. Udta Punjab

Below Average - 

3. Highway


Alia given first hit after doing 11 movies without Dharma Production.


Related To - Who Is Better Alia & Shraddha?

Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

there is no comparison between Alia and other actress (today's generation)... agar dharma nahi hota to aur kisike production house ke saath hit de deti agar film karti to....fir bhi tu roya hota....alia is because of xyz...is tarah ke wahyat question mat kar...

0

Alia is nothing but Kjo's pet, Kangana thrashing her was incredible lol.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Shraddha Is Also Successful Like Alia- 6 Success Out Of Which 5 Are Hits (2 Blockbusters), Though She Hasnt Been Consistent Like Her As She Doesnt Has That Kind Of Backing.

With Films Like Saaho, Street Dancer, Baaghi 3, Chichore, Sania She Can Hit Top League And Challenge Alia!

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
edited by
0

Bro 2 blockbuster for shraddha aashiqui 2 and stree.

0

Oh great, I thought Stree Is Super Hit!

+2 votes

Well although she will still be successful without dharma but yeah most of her films are with dharma only

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+1 vote

Alia is not only more successful actress but also Better than other young actress in acting department.

by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
+1 vote

Though I’m not a big fan of her but this is a stupid conclusion you’ve come to.

She is what she is because of her skills.

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0 votes

As of shraddha is super successful? Alia has amazing acting skills which got her these Dharma movies. Kangana is a frustrated person who can't digest the fact that Alia made it big so fast.

by Director (132k points)
0

Kangana kahan se aayi bhai....

Are we descending into Kashyap-esque madness?

+1

No the general thinking propagated by her is that nepotism is a disease all around. .

Relax, even if i try i can't match kashyap's level.

0

There shall only be one Kashyap

0 votes

Wrong analysis! She is a good actress, and she has lots of upcoming projects which will stand tall on her records without Dharma too...

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
0

She has 3 big movies coming up, all are with Dharma.

0

Does it matter? She can still act better than KJo, lol...

...