Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 135 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
135 views

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
16 Kick [2014] 5
17 Singham Returns [2014] 5
18 Simmba [2018] 5
19 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
20 Bang Bang [2014] 6
21 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
22 Bodyguard [2011] 7
23 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
24 Raees [2017] 7
25 Tubelight [2017] 7
26 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
27 Dilwale [2015] 8
28 3 Idiots [2009] 9
29 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
30 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
31 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
32 Gully Boy [2019] 9
33 Total Dhamaal [2019] 9
34 Dabangg [2010] 10
35 Rustom [2016] 10
36 URI: The Surgical Strike [2019] 10
37 Ra.One [2011] 11
38 Agneepath [2012] 11
39 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
40 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
41 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
42 Airlift [2016] 12
43 Jai Ho [2014] 13
44 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
45 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
46 Ready [2011] 14
47 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
48 Gold [2018] 15
49 Don 2 [2011] 16
50 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
51 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
52 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
53 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
54 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
55 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
56 Raazi [2018] 17
57 Stree [2018] 17
58 Ghajini [2008] 18
59 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
60 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
61 Barfi! [2012] 23
62 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
63 2 States [2014] 32
64 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
65 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015]   
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017]   
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 13
  2. Akshay Kumar = 10 [09 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranveer Singh / Ajay Devgn = 05
  6. Ranbir Kapoor / Varun Dhawan = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Katrina Kaif / Deepika Padukone = 06
  2. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  3. Asin Thottumkal / Sonakshi Sinha / AnushkaSharma / Alia Bhatt = 04
  4. Sonam Kapoor = 03

.

Leading Directors - 

  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

The Jungle Book Hindi did ₹100cr.

0

Tried keeping non-Indian dubbed films off the list..since it's one guess I will start adding it.

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan 4 Movies Enter 100 cr Club In Just 3 Days Shows His Super Stardom.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

So another 100cr for ajay devgn good for him

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+3 votes

I will be surprised if Salman will ever give below 100 crore in next 5 years or so considering his line of projects which all are Universal subjects.

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
+1 vote

Most trolling movie race 3 did 100 cr in 3days...

Salman ....

by Assistant Director (47k points)
0 votes

Did Race 3 really cross 100 crores in 3 days?

by Editor (83.4k points)
+2

Yes it did

+1
...