Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
111 views

Totals till Monday: 

USA: $1.05M 

Aus: $268k (A$374.6k)

New Zealand: $224k (NZ$326k)

UK: $351k (£263k)

Gulf: $1.22M (Est)

Total Overseas: $3.9M Approx

 Ugly drop can be seen in USA while New Zealand is excellent and is performing better than few biggies in NZ. Gulf is also good. Expecting closing gross around $5.2M. 

in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.7k points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah hoping the film to cross $5 mil mark and hit $6 mil too as there are no biggies as of now

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
+1

Dropped badly on monday. From 280k to straight 69k. Wasn't expecting this ghastly drop.

+1 vote

Comedy films usually find good audience in Overseas as well. Let's see how it performs from now. $5 should be done easily.

by Star (147k points)
+1 vote

It's less than expected.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0

Nope it's more than expected. Going for $6M lifetime actually is a huge thing for these kinda movies. I thought of $4m lifetime.

0

I predicted 3 ml for 3 days weekend

+1

Congrats, you're closest.