Logging in Errors

Better film between RANG DE BASANTI, TAARE ZAMEEN PAR and 3 IDIOTS

+3 votes
302 views
asked Dec 14, 2013 in Old by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,334 points)
97% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Whats the motive film-making?
Is to entertain people and sometimes with a best possible message.
And in this way all these films are very different from other films, a special teach society.
And of these 3, 3 idiots is a more balanced film, infact the most balanced film of bollywood, hence is just the Best!

answered Dec 14, 2013 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
selected Dec 15, 2013 by THUNDER BIRD
+2 votes

All 3 movies were superb with there content so it wil not be right to make comparision

answered Dec 14, 2013 by Vishnu.b Camera Operator (8,083 points)
+2 votes

Overall
rang de basanti
taree zameen par
3 idiots

Entertainment wise
3 idiots
rang de basanti
taree zameen par

answered Dec 14, 2013 by deepak_bishty Director (127,113 points)
+2 votes

3 classic movies!... My vote goes for Tzp.......

answered Dec 14, 2013 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (72,842 points)
+1 vote

Taare Zameem Par just loved the film though other two are good but TZP was really special to me it showed how a child feel when his parents don't understand him and always force him so TZP

TZP 5/5
RDB 3.5/5
3 idiots 3/5

answered Dec 14, 2013 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
+1 vote

TZP 4/5
RDB 3.5/5
3IDIOTS 3/5

answered Dec 14, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

As a film -- TZP >> 3 Idiots >> RDB
Acc to my liking -- 3 Idiots >> TZP =RDB

answered Dec 15, 2013 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
+1 vote

IMO,TZP>RDB>3 Idiots.

answered Dec 15, 2013 by Real Champ Producer (101,076 points)

Legendry 3idiots is getting the 3rd rank amongst 3 films. ppl can just gauge the quality level and legacy of greatest aamir khan films from this.

'3 idiots' is an overrated film that makes other two better because those are good movies at least with no hamming.....