Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
116 views
Not that we had any doubts about Shah Rukh Khan being one of the most social media savvy Bollywood celebs but it's quite surprising how his Twitter account was the only 'most talked' profile this year amongst all the other Bollywood celebs. Yes, in the annual list that has just been released, Shah Rukh Khan has been ranked 7 on the top 10 'most talked about Indian accounts' on Twitter. PM Narendra Modi takes the first position followed by Rahul Gandhi, Amit Shah, Yogi Adityanath and Arwind Kejriwal taking the other rankings. As far as the entertainment industry is concerned, Pawan Kalyan is ranked on No. 6 followed by Shah Rukh Khan, Thalapathy Vijay on number 8 and Mahesh Babu on the 9th position...

We believe the reason why SRK managed to leave every other star behind in this Twitter race is because of his consistent updates on work and family. His pictures of Suhana, AbRam, Gauri Khan have always managed to break the internet, if we may put it that way. Or say for that matter his extensive promotions for Zero which seems to be only escalating the curiosity around the film with every passing day. After all, it's the first time SRK will be seen playing a vertically challenged guy in a film. Guess, it's all thanks to these little things that SRK, despite not having any big release since the last August, has managed to bag this spot on being one of the most talked about Twitter accounts.
Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/shah-rukh-khans-twitter-account-declared-as-the-only-most-talked-about-bollywood-celebrity-account-in-2018-bollywood-news/326914
in Generic Comparisons by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
59% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So all those Bauua Ki Toli, Aafiya Khafa, Bauua With Alexa was for this?

by Mega Star (214k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Three things SRK fans always do:
1. Praising SRK on social media
2.Trying to make Salman Khan,a non actor and distributing credits for Salman starrers(excluding flops) to so and so and his fans the lowest IQ humans since prehistoric times till date
3.Staying far away from theatres (of late)

by Executive Producer (69k points)
+3 votes

He might also have been the ONLY bollywood celebrity who could not cross 100 cr on a holiday release in 2018

He's on a roll!

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
0

Not just 2018, take last 10 years.

+2 votes

Srk is now ahead in 2 races from the other 2 khans.

This one.

And flops.

by Production Accountant (28.4k points)
0

But if we consider overall flops in whole career till date then Salman>SRK>Aaamir

+2 votes

Srk fans coming only social media not going to theatre.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0 votes

Once he used to leave behind everyone in good movies and bo success. Now he's leading this category. Sad.

by Star (143k points)