Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
140 views
Sri Lanka has become the first team from Asia to win a test series in South Africa with the margin of 2-0 .

Australia and England are the only other teams to have won since South Africa's readmission.
Source Link: Cricbuzz
in Non-Bollywood by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is simply outstanding from Sri Lanka
A few words from cricbuzz which defines it perfectly
Now factor this: Chandimal - dropped. Mathews - absent. Dilruwan - dropped. Kumara - injured. Captain - missing. Coach - fresh from being stripped of the selector's tag. And most of them here on their first trip

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

India would've won the test series.....but

https://twitter.com/WisdenCricket/status/1099011526491549696?s=19

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Sir Viv want aggressive by nature in behaviour, he was aggressive in batting, he was a dignified person who behaved with integrity in front of others, unlike free modern players.

0

Behaved with integrity......typical Indian fan. Loves foreigners and hates his own players. Anyways cant talk for people like Ben stokes
Virat kohli is as good as they get. He was boorish 4-5 years back but now he isnt.

0

Never said Virat Kohli, i think you are assuming things, i wonder why?

0

Apart from Ben stokes none else I can say as for now. Or a rabada who loses it. The latter is too young...he will learn with time.

+1 vote

Well done Sri Lanka. Richly deserved.

by Star (140k points)