Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 122 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
139 views
Sri Lanka has become the first team from Asia to win a test series in South Africa with the margin of 2-0 .

Australia and England are the only other teams to have won since South Africa's readmission.
Source Link: Cricbuzz
in Non-Bollywood by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is simply outstanding from Sri Lanka
A few words from cricbuzz which defines it perfectly
Now factor this: Chandimal - dropped. Mathews - absent. Dilruwan - dropped. Kumara - injured. Captain - missing. Coach - fresh from being stripped of the selector's tag. And most of them here on their first trip

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

India would've won the test series.....but

https://twitter.com/WisdenCricket/status/1099011526491549696?s=19

by Mega Star (210k points)
0

Sir Viv want aggressive by nature in behaviour, he was aggressive in batting, he was a dignified person who behaved with integrity in front of others, unlike free modern players.

0

Behaved with integrity......typical Indian fan. Loves foreigners and hates his own players. Anyways cant talk for people like Ben stokes
Virat kohli is as good as they get. He was boorish 4-5 years back but now he isnt.

0

Never said Virat Kohli, i think you are assuming things, i wonder why?

0

Apart from Ben stokes none else I can say as for now. Or a rabada who loses it. The latter is too young...he will learn with time.

+1 vote

Well done Sri Lanka. Richly deserved.

by Director (132k points)