Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
130 views

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
16 Kick [2014] 5
17 Singham Returns [2014] 5
18 Simmba [2018] 5
19 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
20 Bang Bang [2014] 6
21 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
22 Bodyguard [2011] 7
23 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
24 Raees [2017] 7
25 Tubelight [2017] 7
26 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
27 Dilwale [2015] 8
28 3 Idiots [2009] 9
29 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
30 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
31 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
32 Gully Boy [2019] 9
33 Dabangg [2010] 10
34 Rustom [2016] 10
35 URI: The Surgical Strike [2019] 10
36 Ra.One [2011] 11
37 Agneepath [2012] 11
38 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
39 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
40 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
41 Airlift [2016] 12
42 Jai Ho [2014] 13
43 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
44 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
45 Ready [2011] 14
46 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
47 Gold [2018] 15
48 Don 2 [2011] 16
49 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
50 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
51 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
52 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
53 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
54 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
55 Raazi [2018] 17
56 Stree [2018] 17
57 Ghajini [2008] 18
58 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
59 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
60 Barfi! [2012] 23
61 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
62 2 States [2014] 32
63 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
64 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015]  
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017]  
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 13
  2. Akshay Kumar = 10 [09 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranveer Singh = 05
  6. Ranbir Kapoor / Ajay Devgn / Varun Dhawan = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Katrina Kaif / Deepika Padukone = 06
  2. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  3. Asin Thottumkal / Sonakshi Sinha / AnushkaSharma / Alia Bhatt = 04
  4. Sonam Kapoor = 03

.

Leading Directors - 

  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman will have his 14th this year
But akshay now is very close to him with 9

by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

4 th 300 ,5 th 200 and 14 th 100 crore movie Bharat for Salman Khan is coming

by Editor (80.6k points)
...