Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
425 views

Salman and Sanjay Bhansali will be teaming up for a new movie.

Source Link: https://i.postimg.cc/cLBz2Jnh/IMG-20190223-040442.jpg
in Upcoming Releases by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
25% Accept Rate
+1

Aamir Ansari given this news in his youtube channel on 1 oct 2018 almost 5 month before. Even 28 jun 2018 also he given news check there.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtu.be&v=3W8YkjLWcyw

10 Answers

+1 vote

Biggest news indded now its a blockbuster start for a new decade and I am sure he will rule most of the decade like a BOSS

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

According to this Himesh guy I hear Salman has signed 5 big movies already.

0

Yeah & in that 4 has been known for quite sometime now - Dabangg 3, Veteran remake & SLB love story. Kick 2 was already announced so waiting for the final script to be locked.

Then 5th probably will be the Rajshri film with Sooraj Barjatya.

0 votes

Unstoppable Salman
Biggest news of the year.

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
edited by
0 votes

A love story which is different from Salman's usual action & in an unexplored space.

SRK to Salman.

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

It's romantic action like all bhansali movies like we all know he can't make war movies so

0

It's written clearly is not a period movie.

0

Salman to SRK: ye dosti hum nahi todenge faltu ke experiment tu krega agar main bhi krunga fir faltu ke experiment tera sath na chdunga

0

Maine kab kaha period movie hai

0 votes

To Be Very Honest Very Excited But September Start means release on 2020 And Salman, Shahrukh Khan in the movie than budget is 300 cr approx. Which is biggest problem for the film because expectation is so high and if movie lacks even 10% than negativity on social media is all time high. And one point also Srk-Salman work together after Reunion is bad track record.

Tubelight - below average (srk cameo)
Zero - Flop (salman Cameo)

  • and most important point is romance at this stage of age i don't think public accept it. Because salman looks good but srk looks so old. I request salman skip it.
by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
edited by
0

I think it will be a young actor not SRK

0

Yes if Srk not there than its really a very big shot. Salman and bhansali fire at the box office and if deepika opposite salman than 400 cr grosser for sure.

0

This film just has Salman in the lead, I don't think SRK will be in this film otherwise article would have mentioned SRK, or eluded to him being in the film.

0 votes

Not very excited for this TBH

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

A great performance guaranteed but Sanjay Bhanshali has only one Superhit or above till date.
Personally I would like Salman not to sign the movie.

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0 votes

2nd last nail in the coffin of khan-dom

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

Bhai bhansali is the man who's given movies like padmavat and BM.

0

Bhai bhansali is the man who's given movies like khamoshi,saawariya and guzzarish.

0

Both khamoshi and guzaarish were niche dramas, I don't think he'll make a niche movie with Salman

0 votes

This is amazing news. But I dont want it to be a total love story since love stories ain't working these days. Make it an intense drama with a bit of romance thrown in.

by Star (140k points)
0

It will b a intense love story like maghadeera

0 votes

400 is on. Hope Bhansali makes a proper multiplex movie with salman as well

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Salman Should Reject this...

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
...