Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
1.4k views

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That was tough he was speaking too fast and the subtitles were not easy to catch but yeah interesting trailer since it has vijay sethupathi will watch it for sure

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
selected by
0

Check again. That whole thing was the highlight. Him repeating same story from the beginning.

0

Damn missed it completely he stops starts from the beginning and adds a little bit more every time
Brilliant looking forward to this

0 votes

Woah. I lost the track of subtitles after some seconds but the voice of Vijay is something else. Looking forward to it. Hopefully Prime will release it sooner than 96.

by Super-star (172k points)
+1

Watch again for the subtitles only. That was the unique thing about the trailer. How he narrates the same story from the begging repeatedly everytime he stops.

0

...