Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
166 views

Top Tamil Nadu Box Office Grosses

Gold highlight = now playing or recent movies

Rank Title Year Lifetime Gross Lifetime Nett
1 Baahubali: The Conclusion 2017 ₹150.93 ₹125.78
2 Mersal 2017 ₹128.31 ₹106.93
3 Sarkar 2018 ₹127.40 ₹106.17
4 Viswasam 2019 ₹118.59 ₹102.68
5 2 Point 0 2018 ₹113.05 ₹90.44
6 Petta 2019 ₹102.30 ₹85.25
7 Endhiran 2010 ₹95.60 ₹95.50
8 Theri 2016 ₹76.10 ₹76.02
9 I 2015 ₹74.18 ₹64.55
10 Kabali 2016 ₹73.23 ₹73.16
Source Link: Cinetrak
in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Bb2 includes all vers in tn? Or only tamil ver considered.?

0

All included.

0

.....

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good info.....
2.0 collecting less Nett than its precursor ROBO/Endiran is the proof of its pathetic performance in TN. Shankar

by Assistant Director (57k points)
selected by
+1 vote

BB2 was a beast everywhere

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

Yeah except china

+1 vote

Viswasam with a clash is on 4 thats quite impressive
Vijay at top with mersal and sarkar

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)