Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
249 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What happened to this movie have they shelved it after kesari

by Assistant Director (48.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

I really feel sorry for Randeep Hooda. I mean I read the article about this shelved movie which was published a few days ago and his comments gave how much effort he put to get into the skin of the character. It took him two years to grow his beard and he didn't cut a single hair on his body. Purpose of that is to make his character look realistic and like a true Sikh. He spent time learning Sikh martial arts as well to prepare for this film.

That dedication shows how professional and determined he was to play this role.

Who do we blame? Rajkumar Santoshi who's got the worst time management skills for a producer. This isn't the first time he's had a financial problem. He's had delayed movies or films that were shelved like this one. He's been in this film industry for 30+ years and he should know better even if it's handling a big budget movie like Battle of Saragarhi.

He destroyed Randeep Hooda's hard work. What an Idiot................

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
...