+1 vote
154 views

In All The 3 Movies "RANVEER SINGH"  in The Lead.

.

1) Highest Grossing Movie of "SLB" -> Padmaavat

2) Highest Grossing Movie of "ROHIT SHETTY" -> Simmba

3) Highest Grossing Movie of "ZOYA AKHTAR" -> Gully Boy 

.

asked in General Queries by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Kabir khan's highest grossing movie- bajrangi bhaijan
Ali Abbas zafar's highest Grossing movie - Tzh
Sooraj bharjatiya's highest grossing movie- PRDP
Andes Bazmee's Highest grossing movie- Ready
Arbaz Khan's highest Grossing movie- Dabang 2
Anurag k highest grossing movie- dabangg
Sidiqqi's highest grossing movie- bodyguard
Sohail khan's highest grossing movie- Jai ho
Remo D suza's highest grossing movie- Race 3
Said Nadiadwalia's highest grossing movie--Kick

All the movies have one common name "SALMAN KHAN"

answered by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Won't chennai express be real highest grosser in rohit shetty's career if we count for inflation adjusted

answered by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0 votes

Well in first 2, directors got the credit, in last one, the subject.

His future movies include 1983 WC win so well know who'll get credit for that, and then Takht, again Director's movie, also big multi-starrer.

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
+2

Bro Record will be Record..
Kuch to yaha aise bhi hai jo 90s ka Record Jabardasti apne FVRT star me thuss krr usse MEGASTAR bnate hai World Biggest Star banate hai..

–2

Well if Amitabh couldn't get a following in Overseas as he got in India, it's not SRK fans fault, you see he's biggest in India, anyone say otherwise is a fool, but in Overseas it's SRK, combine India & Overseas, it's still SRK. it's a fact, you can't change it.

+1

Why NOT bro..Srk is Very Big Star bro.even Alien Know Earth as a Srk's Planet

–1

I won't go that far, but if you say so then it must be true.